Board Alumni

The Founding Board Members of the Catalogue Exchange - 2004

first catex board.jpg

Alumni

Tony Adams

Founder & Creative Director - TA Design

Member Company Represented: TA Design

Terms of Office: 

2008-2010

2010-2012

2012-2014

Nick Begy

Head of Marketing - Happy Puzzle Co

Member Company Represented: M and M Direct

Terms of Office:

2006-2008

2008-2010

Mark Binnington

Member Company Represented: JP Boden

Terms of Office: 

2005-2007

2007-2009

2009-2011

Lara Bonney

UK Country Director - Epsilon

Member Company Represented: Abacus/Epsilon

Term of Office: 

2012-2014

Jillian Bussell

Systems Manager - International Dance Supplies

Member Company Represented: International Dance Supplies

Term of Office: 

2013-2014


Simon Brown

MD - Joe Browns

Member Company Represented: Joe Browns

Terms of Office:

2005-2007

2007-2009


Dan Croxen-John

MD - AWA Digital

Member Company Represented: Bradshaws Direct & Big Ideas Collective

Term of Office:

Natasha Cubbit

Consultant

Member Company Represented: Handpicked Collection

Term of Office: 

2011-2013

2013-2014

Paul Cunningham - Deputy Chair

Member Company Represented: Aspace

Term of Office: 

2010-2012

Tim Curtis - Deputy Chair

Multichannel Director - Dobbies

Member Companies Represented: Mothercare and Lands' End

Terms of Office:

2008-2010

2010-2012

Mark Dugdale - Chair

CEO - Dugdale Digital Solutions

Member Companies Represented: Flying Brands and Compton & Woodhouse

Terms of Office: 

2005-2007

2007-2009

John Ellis

Sales Director - Citipost

Member Company Represented: Sunline

Terms of Office: 

2010-2012

2012-2014

Heather Gorringe

CEO - Wiggly Wigglers

Member Company Respresented: Wiggly Wigglers

Term of Office:

Martin Harvey

CEO - Hayloft Plants

Member Company Represented: Marshalls Garden Catalogue and Plantiflor

Terms of Office: 

2005-2007

2007-2009

2009-2011

Peter Higgins

Member Company Represented: Charles Tyrwhitt

Term of Office:

2005-2007

2007-2009


Katy Ingram

Commercial Director - Feather & Black

Member Companies Represented: Gray & Osbourn and Feather & Black

Term of Office: 

2012-2014


Karine Kong

CEO - Bodie and Fou

Member Company Represented: Bodie and Fou

Term of Office:

2012-2013


Alison Lancaster - Chair

Marketing Director - MacArthur Glen

Member Companies Represented: John Lewis, Charles Tyrwhitt, Harrods, Feather & Black and White Stuff

Terms of Office: 

2005-2007

2007-2009

2009-2011

David Lockwood

Head of Marketing Analytics - Direct Wines

Member Company Represented: Direct Wines

Terms of Office: 

2011-2013

2013-2014

Iain MacDonald

Consultant

Member Company Represented: Crew Clothing

Term of Office: 

2013-2014

John Norton - Chair

Head of Trading - Royal British Legion

Member Company Represented: Macmillan Cancer Support & Royal British Legion

Term of Office: 

2012-2014


Dara O'Malley - Chair

Head of Channel Home Gift - House of Bath

Member Company Represented:

Term of Office:

2008-2010

2010-2012

Wayne Parrott - Deputy Chair

Commercial Director - Royal Mail

Member Company Represented: Royal Mail

Terms of Office: 

2008-2010

2010-2012

2012-2014

Sandy Pattison

European Systems Director - Guthy Renker

Member Company Represented: Book Club Associates

Term of Office: 

2009-2011


Matthew Pepper

Director - Sub2

Member Company Represented - Abacus

Term of Office:

2010-2012

David Robinson

Managing Director - Suttons Consumer Seeds

Member Company Represented: The Webb Group

Terms of Office: 

2006-2008

2008-2010

Jason Smith

Client Partner - Bazaarvoice

Member Company Represented: Shop.com

Term of Office: 

2008-2010


Chris Terelak

Consultant

Member Company Represented: Charles Tyrwhitt

Term of Office: 

2012-2014

Anne Walker MBE

CEO - International Dance Supplies

Member Company Represented: International Dance Supplies

Terms of Office: 

2008-2010

2010-2012


Andrew Wilson

Director- Allergy Best Buys

Member Company Represented: Allergy Best Buys & Direct Commerce Consultants

Term of Office:

2012-2014

Graham Winn

MD - Flowercard

Member Company Represented: Flowercard

Term of Office: 

2008-2010


.